Our Staff Members

Working to Make a Difference

Our team is committed to working towards a better future for the children, youth and families of Treaty No. 8.  We have tried our best to recruit the best and brightest from across Treaty 8 to deliver to our people the help and services they need to be successful.

It’s our pleasure to introduce you to our team.

Administration

Loretta Bellerose

Loretta Bellerose

Executive Director

Carrie Kachur

Carrie Kachur

Human Resources

Ann Nipshank

Ann Nipshank

Resource Manager

Dezmar Campbell

Dezmar Campbell

Manager, Family Wellness Resources

Greg Posein

Greg Posein

Communications Manager

Colleen Mustus

Colleen Mustus

Curriculum Specialist/Trainer

Lisa Giroux

Lisa Giroux

Resource Coordinator

Chrystal Campbell

Chrystal Campbell

Fee For Service Coordinator

Tammy Cardinal

Tammy Cardinal

Administrative Assistant

Connie Calliou

Connie Calliou

Treaty 8 Family Support Worker

Claudia Upstone

Claudia Upstone

Communications Assistant

Tristan Dashcavich

Tristan Dashcavich

Treaty 8 Youth Ambassador

Kristen Calliou

Kristen Calliou

Youth Worker

Tanya Donovan

Tanya Donovan

Executive Assistant

Stan Isadore

Stan Isadore

Cultural Resource Worker

Marilyn Lee

Marilyn Lee

Treaty 8 Prevention – Urban Area

Child & Youth Liaison

Brandi Upstone

Brandi Upstone

Treaty 8 Child & Youth Liaison, Urban Area

Andrea Meneen

Andrea Meneen

Treaty 8 Child & Youth Liaison, Tallcree First Nation

Irene Belcourt

Irene Belcourt

Treaty 8 Child & Youth Liaison, Loon River First Nation

Margaret Thunder

Margaret Thunder

Treaty 8 Child & Youth Liaison, Whitefish-Atikameg

Marilyn Rudd

Marilyn Rudd

Treaty 8 Child & Youth Liaison, Woodland Cree First Nation

Nicole Marten

Nicole Marten

Treaty 8 Child & Youth Liaison, Fort McMurray #468 First Nation

Rhonda Moostoos

Rhonda Moostoos

Treaty 8 Child & Youth Liaison, Sturgeon Lake Cree Nation

Tamera Beaulieu

Tamera Beaulieu

Treaty 8 Child & Youth Liaison, Dene Tha’ First Nation

Jennifer Testawich

Jennifer Testawich

Child & Youth Liaison, Duncan’s First Nation

Tara Twin

Tara Twin

Child & Youth Liaison

Lorie Bellerose

Lorie Bellerose

Child & Youth Liaison, Driftpile Cree Nation

Lorraine P Gauthier

Lorraine P Gauthier

Child & Youth Liaison, Sucker Creek First Nation

Stacy Kushneryk

Stacy Kushneryk

Child & Youth Liaison, Beaver First Nation

Tiffany Letendre

Tiffany Letendre

Child & Youth Liaison, Loon River First Nation

Caregiver Relief Program

Annette Tallman

Annette Tallman

Caregiver Relief Program, KTC

Janine Kipling

Janine Kipling

Caregiver Relief Program, Urban

Leanne Willier

Leanne Willier

Caregiver Relief Program, LSLIRC Area

Looking for a Great Career?

Be on the lookout for available positions!

View Job Offers ›
arrow

Want to Work With Us?

Looking for a meaningful career with a great organization dedicated to helping Treaty 8 children, youth and families?

View Careers ›Contact Us »